Current Flaming Foliage Queen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Previous Flaming Foliage Queens

 

 

2017 Flaming Foliage Queen

Anna Cowfer ~ Bucktail

 

 

1st runner-up 

Caroline Wise ~ Port Allegany

2nd runner-up  

Hailey Hoch ~ Smethport

2016Michelle Hunter ~ South Williamsport

2015  Natalie Mee ~ Wellsboro

2014  Alexa Marciniak ~ Johnsonburg

2013  Leigh Ann Eisenhower ~ Jersey Shore

2012  Olivia Kuzio ~ Williamsport

2011  Gabrielle Chappel ~ Jersey Shore

2010  Chelsea Bowes ~ Bellefonte

2009 Rebecca Frazier ~ Williamsport

2008  Cortney Elaine Murray ~ Sugar Valley

2007  Lauren Kay Hemrick ~ Warrior Run

2006  Danika Adams ~ Williamsport

2005  Amelia Rae Kristofik ~ Bald Eagle Area

2004  Victoria Ann Ross ~ Bucktail

2003  Jennifer Lynn Fritz ~ Hughesville

2002  Elizabeth Eckley ~ Bellefonte

2001  Brittany Bricen ~ St. Marys

2000  Jill Marie Davis ~ Wellsboro

1999  Leigh Kerstetter ~ Bucktail

1998  Brandy Mae Brion ~ Canton

1997  Jymie Taylor ~ Bellefonte

1996  Kathleen Clark ~ Bishop Neumann

1995  Jami Barrett ~ Montoursville

1994  Jennifer Thorwart ~ Johnsonburg

1993  Tara Rossman ~ State College

1992  Amy Hall ~ Hughesville

1991  Jennifer Troutman ~ Lock Haven

1990  Amy Fitzsimmons ~ Smethport

1989  Jennifer Schubert ~ Jersey Shore

1988  Tracey Stauffer ~ Johnsonburg

1987  Lisa Womer ~ Bald Eagle Area

1986  Beth Sockman ~ Bucktail

1985  Cynthia Hunter ~ Muncy

1984  Shelly Edwards ~ St. Marys

1983  Marikaye Snyder ~ Milton

1982  Lisa Dow ~ Port Allegany

1981  Nancy Nichol ~ Dubois

1980  Robin Earnest ~ Milton

1979  Mary Shoup ~ Cameron County

1978  Cynthia Melone ~ Milton

1977  Jan Shadle ~ Bucktail

1976  Kelly Long ~ Bald Eagle NIttany

1975  Barbara Spackman ~ Bald Eagle Area

1974  Joan Cooper ~ DuBois

1973  Chris Gaffeny ~ DuBois

1972  Debra Lingenfelter ~ Cameron County

1971  Linda Johnston ~ Montoursville

1970  Linell Runyon ~ Milton

1969  Susan Laubscher ~ Lock Haven

1968  Bonita Kreigish ~ Johnsonburg

1967  Carol Andrus ~ Lock Haven

1966  Linda Devine ~ Jersey Shore

1965  Sharon Vogt ~ Cameron County

1964  Betty Wenrick ~ DuBois

1963  Patricia Hoover ~ Bald Eagle Area

1962  Eileen O'Keefe ~ Cameron County

1961  Tina Nichols ~ State College

1960  Carol Mitcheltree ~ Montoursville

1959  Sherry Germini ~ Milton

1958  Judy Yeagle ~ Montgomery

1957  Barbara Dale ~ State College

1956  Carol Weber ~ Renovo

1955  Jean Fornwalt ~ Lewisburg

1954  Marilyn Dumm ~ Lock Haven

1953  Carol Phillips ~ Williamsport

1952  Sonya Brown ~ Renovo

1951  Clara Shearer ~ Bald Eagle Nittany

1950  Edith Lauler ~ Jersey Shore

1949  Sherrill Hiller ~ Jersey Shore